2018 Residents’ Association AGM minutes

7.30 pm, Monday 29 October 2018

Attendance

Committee: Iain MacLean, Jonathan Harker, Paul FitzGerald, Brian Sullivan, Kate Dreaver, David Olsen, Pauline Morse, June Penhey, Beccy Davis.

Community: Lucy Wiles, Gillian Candler, Ben Knight, Mack Morum, Pauline Morum, Kerry Gray, Jacqui McIntosh, Josh Wrightson, Angela Brown, Kelly McClean, Barbara Donaldson (GWRC), Anita Baker (PCC), Ross Leggett (PCC), Dale Williams (PCC), Jenny Brash (GWRC), Lee Begg, Jenny Dawson, Nikky Winchester, Megan Winchester, Jenny Wrightson, Trevor Thompson (QE2 National Trust), Yvonne Fletcher, Bill McAulay, Anna Geling, Fiona Sutton, Melvin Galletly, Kate Dreaver, Christine Ford, John Ford, Iesha Warren, Damien Stairmand.

Apologies: Guy Marriage, Margaret & Ashley Blair.

Continue reading “2018 Residents’ Association AGM minutes”

June 2019 Residents’ Association meeting minutes

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

Present: Iain MacLean, June Penhey, Kate Dreaver, Brian Sullivan, Paul FitzGerald, Mel Galletly, David Olsen, Nikky Winchester, Dale Williams (PCC)
Community: Roger Watkins
Apologies: Pauline Morse, Jonathan Harker, Jenny Brash (GWRC)
Approval of previous minutes: moved Paul FitzGerald, seconded Brian Sullivan, none opposed, carried.

Continue reading “June 2019 Residents’ Association meeting minutes”

May 2019 Residents’ Association meeting minutes

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

Present: Iain MacLean, June Penhey, Brian Sullivan, Paul FitzGerald, Mel Galletly, Nikky Winchester, David Olsen, Pauline Morse, Dale Williams (PCC), Jenny Brash (GWRC)
Community: Barry Keane, Jenny Fletcher
Apologies: Kate Dreaver, Jonathan Harker
Approval of previous minutes: moved Brian Sullivan, seconded Paul FitzGerald, none opposed, carried.

Continue reading “May 2019 Residents’ Association meeting minutes”

March 2019 Residents’ Association meeting minutes

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

Present: Iain MacLean, June Penhey, Kate Dreaver, Brian Sullivan, Paul FitzGerald, Mel Galletly, Nikky Winchester, Jenny Brash (GWRC), David Olsen, Jonathan Harker
Community: Rob Oscroft, Renee Cowley, Frank du Toit, Jake Lawrence, Lido Harron, Kahu Wood, Jamie Kelly, Kase Lawrence, Arita Campbell, Mark du Toit, Mike Herron, Paul Kelly, Matt Johnson
Apologies: Pauline Morse, Dale Williams (PCC)
Approval of previous minutes: moved Brian Sullivan, seconded Paul FitzGerald, none opposed, carried.

Continue reading “March 2019 Residents’ Association meeting minutes”

2017 Residents’ Association AGM minutes

Annual General Meeting

Tuesday 7 November 2017

Present: Iain MacLean, June Penhey, Brian Sullivan, Paul FitzGerald, Jonathan Harker, Pauline Morse, Kate Dreaver, Beccy Davis.
Councillors: Dale Williams (PCC), Bill Inge (PCC).
Community: Robyn Moore, Pauline Morum, Mack Morum, David Olsen, Jenny Olsen, Joy de Geus, Janice Rodenburg, Paul Clegg, Lee Begg, Janka Thomas, Robert Oscroft, Gay Hay, Ashley lair, Margaret Blair, Fiona Sutton, Guy Marriage, Damian Harriss.
Apologies: Jenny Brash (GWRC). Continue reading “2017 Residents’ Association AGM minutes”